2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010

2018

Date Event Organiser Results
Sun 16 Dec Winter League 3 - Nicholaston Burrows, Gower Kerina Lake) Results
Wed 5 Dec Night League 3 - Pembrey Country Park, Llanelli Steve Quinton Results, Splits
Wed 21 Nov Night League 2 - Crymlyn Burrows, Swansea Cris Arnold Results, Splits
Sat 10 Nov Winter League 1 - Kenfig Burrows, Porthcawl Siobhan Lock Results, Splits
Wed 7 Nov Night League 1 - Clyne Gardens, Swansea Sam Healy Results
Wed 5 Sept Sprint Series 3 - West Cross, Swansea Margaret Reynolds Results, Splits
Wed 29 Aug Sprint Series 2 - Swansea Marina, Swansea Patrick Jones Results, Splits
Wed 22 Aug Sprint Series 1 - Singleton Park, Swansea William Reynolds Results
Wed 15 Aug Summer league 10 - Whiteford Burrows, Gower David Mitchell Results, Splits, Routegadget
Wed 8 Aug Summer league 9 - Ogof ffynnon ddu, Swansea Valley Mike Dobbs Results, Splits, Routegadget
Wed 1 Aug Summer league 7 - Graig Fawr, Margam Kerina Lake Results, Splits,
Wed 25 July Summer league 8 - Rhossili Down, Gower Cris Arnold Results, Splits,
Wed 11 July Summer league 6 - Merthyr Mawr (East), Bridgend Gill Lock Results, Splits,
Wed 04 July Summer league 5 - Broughton Burrows, Gower Sarah Jenkins Results, Splits, Routegadget
Wed 27 June Summer league 4 - Kenfig Burrows, Porthcawl Kerina Lake Results, Splits, Routegadget
Wed 20 June Summer league 3 - Cefn Bryn East, Gower Sam Healy Results, Splits, Routegadget
Sun 10 June Midsummer on Gower Day 3 SBOC 2x2 Relays - Cefn Bryn (West) Ben Mitchell & Megan Carter-Davies Team Results
Sat 09 June Midsummer on Gower Day 2 and SBOC Club Championships - Oxwich Burrows Steve Jones Results, Splits, Routegadget
Fri 08 June Midsummer on Gower Day 1 and Summer league 2 - Merthyr Mawr West, Porthcawl. Gill & Siobhan Lock Results, Splits, Routegadget
Wed 30 May Summer league 1 - Kilvey Hill North Chris Lewis Results, Splits, Routegadget
Wed 23 May Come & try orienteering #3 - Clyne Gardens, Swansea Results
Wed 16 May Come & try orienteering #2 - Millenium Coastal Park, Llanelli Results
Wed 09 May Come & try orienteering #1 - Singleton Park Results
Sun 15 Apr Winter League 6 - Carn Goch, nr Llandeilo Bridget Stein Results, Splits, Routegadget
Sun 25 Feb UKOL and Welsh League - Pembrey Forest and Country Park Steve Quinton Results, Splits, Routegadget
Sat 24 Feb British Night Championships - Merthyr Mawr, Bridgend Roger Stein (planner) Results, Routegadget
Sun 11 Feb Winter League 4 - Cefn Bryn (West), Gower Results, Splits, Routegadget
Wed 07 Feb Night League 4 - Oxwich Burrows, Gower Results, Splits
Wed 10 Jan Night League 3 - Craig y Nos Country park, Swansea Results, Splits

Leagues

League Results
Summer League 2018 - Final Results Seniors, Juniors
Night League 2017-18 - Final Results Results
Winter League 2017-18 - Final Results Results

Club Championships

Event Results links
Club Championships - 9th June 2018 - Oxwich Burrows Results