SBOC Summer League 5 - Oxwich Burrows, Results

2019-06-01


Yellow 1.9 km, 55 m 12 Controls
1 8667564 Craig Thompson M10 HOC 25:30
2 1107061 Eskarina Medlock W10 WSX 28:26 (+2:56)
3 438245 Isaac Anderson M10 BOK 37:53 (+12:23)
4 438242 Price Family 1 IND 41:37 (+16:07)
5 438241 Price Family 2 IND 41:39 (+16:09)

Orange 2.4 km, 65 m 14 Controls
1 8090702 Max Straube-Roth M10 OD 32:16
2 438231 Rose Price W10 Ind 50:42 (+18:26)
3 355504 Adam Landels M10 OD 52:07 (+19:51)
4 438250 Libby Matthews W16. Ind 64:34 (+32:18)

Long Orange 3.5 km, 75 m 18 Controls
1 438243 Dougal Anderson M45. Ind 50:54

Light Green 3.2 km, 75 m 18 Controls
1 8011249 James Thompson M14 HOC 42:55
2 438249 Charlie Brilliant M21. SBOC 45:28 (+2:33)
3 438248 Jenny Matthews W21. Ind 81:56 (+39:01)

Green 3.9 km, 150 m 20 Controls
1 1204796 Lyra Medlock W12 WSX 42:14
2 8120411 Bruce Bryant M60 OD 44:16 (+2:02)
3 221179 Jane Exley W45. WAROC 50:29 (+8:15)
4 8211006 Freddie Lake M14 SBOC 50:45 (+8:31)
5 335280 Ann Mitchell W45 SBOC 54:06 (+11:52)
6 2072444 Simon James M50 SWOC 56:20 (+14:06)
7 8120412 Liz Phillips W55 OD 56:38 (+14:24)
8 7100606 Finlay Anderson M14 BOK 57:14 (+15:00)
9 8011233 Karen Thompson W50 HOC 59:09 (+16:55)
10 888253 Phil Jenkins M50 SBOC 60:06 (+17:52)
11 8030927 Rosie Wych W60 QO 60:47 (+18:33)
12 1560705 David Hanstock M60 BOK 63:54 (+21:40)
13 1784341 Rebecca Medlock W45 WSX 66:57 (+24:43)
14 1590610 Alison Saunders W60 HH 68:39 (+26:25)
15 963310 Amy Curtis W45. BOK 70:46 (+28:32)
16 401769 Sarah Jenkins W55 SBOC 70:57 (+28:43)
17 8242318 Carol Sands W65 BOK 72:15 (+30:01)
18 235518 Mike Dobbs M70 SBOC 72:49 (+30:35)
19 37705 Teresa Turner W70 SLOW 73:38 (+31:24)
20 50240 Diana McClure W65 SBOC 75:48 (+33:34)
21 50275 Fiona Hanstock W60 BOK 76:21 (+34:07)
22 32921 Catrin Skym W20. MWOC 78:18 (+36:04)
23 438244 Debbie Anderson W45. BOK 86:10 (+43:56)

Blue (a) 5.0 km, 160 m 26 Controls
1 7201841 Robert Finch M21 SOC 35:14
2 8625176 Michael Lai M21. UBOC 37:52 (+2:38)
3 8282828 Richard Cronin M21 NGOC 40:54 (+5:40)
4 8210876 Tommi Grover M40 BOK 43:04 (+7:50)
5 8662184 Mark Saunders M60 BOK 45:16 (+10:02)
6 9200894 Clare Dallimore W21. SWOC 46:27 (+11:13)
7 8091172 Scott Bailey M45 BOK 47:03 (+11:49)
8 1270598 William Reynolds M21 SBOC 48:36 (+13:22)
9 8011242 Simon Thompson M50 HOC 48:39 (+13:25)
10 1409716 Charles Daniel M60 BOK 49:06 (+13:52)
11 8170775 Anne Straube W40 OD 49:35 (+14:21)
12 7202904 Katherine Bett W21 SN 52:06 (+16:52)
13 347572 Peter Lake M45 SBOC 52:46 (+17:32)
14 8190558 Steve Jones M60 SBOC 59:06 (+23:52)
15 8032505 William Lake M14 SBOC 59:07 (+23:53)
16 1591010 David Saunders M60 HH 59:20 (+24:06)
17 8670621 Tim Sands M70 BOK 60:21 (+25:07)
18 2008715 Juliette Soulard W45 OD 63:48 (+28:34)
19 8641531 Brendan Healy M45 SBOC 66:13 (+30:59)
20 261853 Serena Ludford W55. BADO 75:10 (+39:56)
- 8388608 Barry Jones M50 SO MP

Blue (b) 5.0 km, 160 m 26 Controls
1 9111972 Jim Bailey M16 BOK 35:49
2 8122315 Matthew Pickering M21 UBOC 36:24 (+0:35)
= 9680912 Alistair Landels M50 OD 36:24 (+0:35)
4 8628655 Martin Bagness M55. WAROC 37:56 (+2:07)
5 1239141 Jolyon Medlock M45 WSX 42:15 (+6:26)
6 2020447 Jeff Pakes M45 QO 48:14 (+12:25)
7 8667571 Alice Bedwell W55 BOK 49:02 (+13:13)
8 9102792 Mark Ponsford M21. SWOC 49:44 (+13:55)
9 37888 Charlie Turner M65 SLOW 53:02 (+17:13)
10 1978730 Kerina Lake W40 SBOC 53:48 (+17:59)
11 1961227 Niall Reynolds M55 SBOC 54:13 (+18:24)
12 2251 Daniel Roth M45 OD 59:30 (+23:41)
13 8100402 Ffion Jones W18 SO 67:03 (+31:14)
14 261851 Tony Ludford M75. BADO 78:54 (+43:05)
- 822284 Rupert Parkinson M55 FVO MP
- 8665076 Margaret Reynolds W55. SBOC MP
- 8630846 Andy Rimes M55 QO MP


Created 2019-06-01 15:36:25 with SI-Droid Event 1.8.12