SBOC Winter League 4 and Club Championships Ogof Ffynnon Ddu, Results

2021-11-21

Orange 3.4 km 125 m (10 Controls)

1 Emily Peltor W14 BAOC 39:41 438244
2 Luke Peltor M12 BAOC 47:01 +7:20 438245
- Alex Peltor M14 BAOC MP 438249

Light Green 3.0 km 150 m (11 Controls)

1 Mark Ponsford M21 SWOC 33:51 8003116
2 Robin Irwin M12 SBOC 54:19 +20:28 438241
3 Debbie Manning W21 SWOC 64:43 +30:52 8180192
4 Anna Peltor W16, BAOC 66:51 +33:00 438250
5 Lucille Irwin W14, SBOC 72:27 +38:36 438239
6 Diana McClure W70 SBOC 72:59 +39:08 50240
7 Alun Morgan M75, SWOC 74:03 +40:12 260248
- Ruth Dye W55 SBOC MP 2443472

Green 3.7 km 155 m (11 Controls)

1 Duncan Innes M55, SWOC 49:53 2049784
2 Malcolm Lyon M65, SLOW 51:12 +1:19 8012060
3 Roger Stein M65 SBOC 52:41 +2:48 9071053
4 Margaret Reynolds W60 SBOC 54:02 +4:09 1961168
5 Gill Manning W70 SWOC 56:19 +6:26 8657539
6 Ros Taunton W70 NGOC 71:00 +21:07 8328268
7 Ann Mitchell W50 SBOC 73:01 +23:08 8140370
8 Paul Taunton M70, NGOC 75:33 +25:40 8328138
9 Megan Symonds W21 SBOC 79:19 +29:26 1426925
10 Christine Elliott W60, NOC 83:54 +34:01 221194
11 Terry Smith M75, MWOC 93:46 +43:53 2023076
12 Amy Curtis W50, BOK 104:38 +54:45 8030497

Blue 5.8 km 220 m (15 Controls)

1 James Clemence M60, SWOC 60:59 8680940
2 Niall Reynolds M60, SBOC 65:26 +4:27 1961227
3 Ifor Powell M50, BOK 67:22 +6:23 8100468
4 Kitty Bray W21, SBOC 71:11 +10:12 261893
5 Bethan Irwin W40, SBOC 71:36 +10:37 411047
6 John Simmons M70, BOK 72:07 +11:08 1081051
7 David Williams M55 HOC 74:14 +13:15 9050362
8 Kerina Lake W40 SBOC 75:25 +14:26 1978730
9 Alison Simmons W65, BOK 75:49 +14:50 1150655
10 Gill Lock W55, SBOC 77:54 +16:55 1963308
11 William Arnold M20 SBOC 79:09 +18:10 2064267
12 Siobhan Lock W21, SBOC 85:55 +24:56 1995108
13 John Townsend M55, SWOC 89:04 +28:05 8069685
14 Jackie Hallett W60, BOK 91:31 +30:32 572303
15 Peter Foster M60, BOK 92:05 +31:06 7060257
16 Simon Elliott M65, NOC 92:37 +31:38 8012550
17 Kate O'Sullivan W55, MWOC 95:16 +34:17 2038683
18 Cris Arnold M55 SBOC 95:46 +34:47 8145429
19 David Pilling M55, BOK 96:21 +35:22 8680934
20 David Powlesland M21 SWOC 108:17 +47:18 401441
- Christine Farr W45 SWOC MP 342253
- Mike Kay M65, MWOC MP 220285

Brown 9.0 km 370 m (22 Controls)

1 Ben Mitchell M21 SBOC 64:31 8256763
2 Rhys Manning M35, SWOC 77:01 +12:30 8657538
3 Duncan Birtwistle M21 OD 80:35 +16:04 8003872
4 Clare Dallimore W21, SWOC 83:21 +18:50 8657456
5 Ake Fagereng M35, SBOC 87:53 +23:22 438248
6 Tom Foord M40 SWOC 90:22 +25:51 8190678
7 Chris Jones M21 Ind 92:56 +28:25 401442
8 Michael Hallett M21 BOK 103:09 +38:38 8170897
9 Iestyn Evans M21, SBOC 118:15 +53:44 1426926
10 Scott Bailey M45, BOK 118:43 +54:12 8091172
- Charles Daniel M65, BOK MP 8657400
- Peter Lake M45, SBOC MP 347572
- Megan Carter-Davies W21 SBOC DNF 9005240