Results

This page is where you will find the results from the club's events from this year.
The club's current rankings list can also be found here as well as the results from the Summer and Winter Leagues that are put on. Details of all the Club Competitions are Here

Jump to : Rankings, Leagues, Previous Years' Results
The Club also uses Routegadget, which can be found here.

2021

Date Event Officials Results
Sun 21 Nov Winter League 5 and Club Championships - Ogof Ffynnon Ddu, Swansea Valley Kerina Lake Results, Split Times
Sat 20 Nov Winter League 4 & Western Night League - Briton Ferry Woods Ben Mitchell Results, WNL Spreadsheet PDF, WNL Spreadsheet, Splits
Wed 03 Nov Winter League 3 - Night Event - Bishopswood, Caswell, Swansea Diana McClure Results, Split Times
Sun 31 Oct Winter League 2 - Pen Rhiw Wen, Brynamman Bethan Irwin Results, Split Times
Wed 27 Oct Winter League 1 - Llangyfelach urban, Swansea Mike Dobbs
Wed 29 Sept Summer League Sprint 4 - Tircoed Forest Village, Swansea David Mitchell Results
Wed 22 Sept Summer League Sprint 3 - Oystermouth and Mumbles, Swansea Ake Fagereng Results, Split Times
Wed 15 Sept Summer League Sprint 2 - West Cross Estate Kerina Lake Results, Split Times
Wed 08 Sept Summer League Sprint 1 - Swansea Marina Margaret Reynolds Results, Split times
Wed 21 July Summer League 10 - Whitford Burrows Diana McClure Results, Split times
Wed 14 July Summer League 9 - Pembrey Country Park Steve Jones Results, Split times
Wed 7 July Summer League 8 - Penmaen and Nicholaston Burrows Roger Stein Results, Split times
Wed 30 June Summer League 7 - Penllergaer Valley Woods Iestyn Evans & Megan Symons Results and Split times
Wed 23 June Summer League 6 - Oxwich Burrows, Gower Niall Reynolds Results, Split times
Wed 16 June Summer League 5 - Craig Fawr, Margam Kerina Lake Results, Split times
Wed 9 June Summer League 4 - Briton Ferry Woods Ben Mitchell Results, Split times, Routegadget
Wed 2 June Summer League 3 - Cefn Bryn - East Roger Stein Results, Split times
Wed 26 May Summer League 2 - Kilvey Hill David Mitchell Results, Split times
Wed 19 May Summer League 1 - Clyne Valley North Niall Reynolds Results, Split times
Wed 12 May Summer League Prologue - Clyne Gardens Margaret Reynolds Results
Wed 5 May Summer League Prologue - Morriston Park Margaret Reynolds Results


Rankings

Here is a list of the annual current club rankings.

Year Ranking list
2020 No rankings due to Covid-19 Restrictions
2019 Final standings
2018 Final standings
2017 Final standings
2016 Final standings
2015 Final standings
2014 Final standings
2013 Final standings
2012 Final standings
2011 Final standings


Our local leagues

League Results
Night League 2019-2020 Final Standings
Winter League 2019-2020 Final Standings
2020 Club Championships Cancelled
2020 Summer League Cancelled
2020-2021 Wnter League Cancelled

The club organises a series of leagues throughout the year with events normally held on Wednesday evenings in Gower, Swansea, Neath and Port Talbot and the surrounding area.
The Summer League of 10-14 events runs from May to August.
The Night league of 6-8 events runs from October to March at night.
The Winter league of 4-6 events runs from October to March on weekends.
The Sprint series , 3/4 sprint races, Wednesday evenings in August / September.

Although these are all leagues, newcomers are welcome to come to any event...


Previous Years' Results

2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010

Results prior to 2010 are stored on Dropbox You can access these files here.